加利福尼亚隐私声明

Littelfuse隐私声明CCPA

隐私声明

Littelfuse坚定致力于维护你privacy and strives to uphold the highest privacy standards. This Privacy Statement of Littelfuse, Inc. and its subsidiaries (together, “Littelfuse”) explains what information we gather about you, what we use that information for, and who we give that information to in order to continue to provide you with exceptional service. It sets out your rights in relation to your information and who you can contact for more information. If you have questions about how your personal data is used or handled, please contact us atdataprivacy@littelfuse.com.

什么是个人数据?

个人数据是与可以直接或间接地,特别是通过引用诸如名称,ID号,位置数据,IP地址或其他在线标识符或特定于一个或多个其他因素的标识符的人有关的任何信息to the person’s identity. For clarity, personal data includes personal data that is publicly available and excludes personal data that has been anonymized so it is no longer possible to re-identify a person from the information.

范围

Littelfuse强烈致力于保护您的个人信息。本隐私声明描述了Litteffuse处理通过的个人信息www.kyqhra.com.(“网站”),研讨会,展览会,展览,其他活动和社交媒体,人们将个人信息提交给Littelfuse。

谁负责正确处理您的信息?

Littelfuse determines by what means and for what purposes it processes your personal data. As a result, Littelfuse is the controller of your personal data and therefore responsible for the correct processing of your information.

第三方链接

Littelfuse网站可以链接到不受利用控制的第三方网站,并且在相同的Littelfuse隐私实践下不运行。当您单击第三方网站的链接时,Littelfuse隐私实践不再适用。我们鼓励您在披露任何个人可识别的信息之前查看每个第三方网站的隐私政策。

我们如何收集有关您的个人数据?

使用我们的网站时,我们通过Cookie和Analytics工具收集有关您的个人数据以及您的网站的使用。我们还可以直接从您或通过其他来源结合收集的信息,例如您的姓名,职称,公司名称,地址,电子邮件地址和电话号码等个人数据。

如果您选择作为该过程的一部分注册,您将被要求通过表格向我们提供个人信息。我们收集的信息可能包括:姓名,电子邮件,公司名称,城市和国家。

例如,您可以选择向Littelfuse提供人口统计信息,例如,在注册以接收Littelfuse新闻或响应在线工作应用程序时。如果您选择向我们提供此类信息,则这样做的行为构成了您的明确同意,在此期间,在适用法律下是必要和有效的,以便以本隐私声明中描述的方式收集和使用该信息或如此点在哪里选择披露这些信息。

我们的政策只能收集完成您的请求所需的最低信息。如果网站寻求关于您的非强制性个人信息,您将在收藏点通知您。如果您认为网站收集有关您的过度信息,请联系我们以提出任何疑虑。

How do we use your personal data?

当您向我们提供个人信息时,我们可以在本隐私声明中描述的任何目的,或者如下图所描述的图表中所描述的那样,如下图所示(或从收集的上下文中的明显)所示:

滑动以查看其余内容

收集的信息类型 信息 Purpose for Collection 商业或商业目的披露的信息?(是/否) 与您的信息共享的第三方类别(不包括服务提供商)。
标识符(例如,姓名,电子邮件,邮政地址和电话号码) 消费者在线或离线直接提交的信息(例如在贸易展上);根据交易收集的信息;通过与客户服务部门进行沟通收集的信息;和商业伙伴收集的信息。 管理和管理网站;排序和analyze user data; to develop our businesses and services; to provide customer support; to process, evaluate and respond to requests, inquiries and applications; to understand how visitors use the features and functions of our Website in order to improve the user experience; to personalize and enrich your browsing experience by displaying content that is more likely to be relevant and of interest to you; to conduct marketing and sales activities (including generating leads, pursuing marketing prospects, performing market research, determining and managing the effectiveness of our advertising and marketing campaigns and managing our brand); to monitor and enforce compliance with our terms, including acceptable use policies; and/or any other purposes for which you provided the information to Littelfuse. 是的 没有与第三方共享。
人口统计信息 消费者在线或离线直接提交的信息(例如在贸易展上);根据交易收集的信息;通过与客户服务部门进行沟通收集的信息;和商业伙伴收集的信息。 管理和管理网站;排序和analyze user data; to develop our businesses and services; to provide customer support; to process, evaluate and respond to requests, inquiries and applications; to understand how visitors use the features and functions of our Website in order to improve the user experience; to personalize and enrich your browsing experience by displaying content that is more likely to be relevant and of interest to you; to conduct marketing and sales activities (including generating leads, pursuing marketing prospects, performing market research, determining and managing the effectiveness of our advertising and marketing campaigns and managing our brand); to monitor and enforce compliance with our terms, including acceptable use policies; and/or any other purposes for which you provided the information to Littelfuse. 是的 没有与第三方共享。
专业或就业信息 消费者在线或离线直接提交的信息(例如在贸易展上);根据交易收集的信息;通过与客户服务部门进行沟通收集的信息;和商业伙伴收集的信息。 管理和管理网站;排序和analyze user data; to develop our businesses and services; to provide customer support; to process, evaluate and respond to requests, inquiries and applications; to understand how visitors use the features and functions of our Website in order to improve the user experience; to personalize and enrich your browsing experience by displaying content that is more likely to be relevant and of interest to you; to conduct marketing and sales activities (including generating leads, pursuing marketing prospects, performing market research, determining and managing the effectiveness of our advertising and marketing campaigns and managing our brand); to monitor and enforce compliance with our terms, including acceptable use policies; and/or any other purposes for which you provided the information to Littelfuse. 是的 商业伙伴和消费者营销渠道。
Commercial Information (e.g., purchase histories) 消费者在线或离线直接提交的信息(例如通过调查);根据交易收集的信息;通过与客户服务部门进行沟通收集的信息;和商业伙伴收集的信息。 管理和管理网站;排序和analyze user data; to develop our businesses and services; to provide customer support; to process, evaluate and respond to requests, inquiries and applications; to understand how visitors use the features and functions of our Website in order to improve the user experience; to personalize and enrich your browsing experience by displaying content that is more likely to be relevant and of interest to you; to conduct marketing and sales activities (including generating leads, pursuing marketing prospects, performing market research, determining and managing the effectiveness of our advertising and marketing campaigns and managing our brand); to monitor and enforce compliance with our terms, including acceptable use policies; and/or any other purposes for which you provided the information to Littelfuse. 是的 商业伙伴和消费者营销渠道。
消费者偏好 消费者在线或离线直接提交的信息(例如在贸易展上);根据交易收集的信息;通过与客户服务部门进行沟通收集的信息;和商业伙伴收集的信息。 管理和管理网站;排序和analyze user data; to develop our businesses and services; to provide customer support; to process, evaluate and respond to requests, inquiries and applications; to understand how visitors use the features and functions of our Website in order to improve the user experience; to personalize and enrich your browsing experience by displaying content that is more likely to be relevant and of interest to you; to conduct marketing and sales activities (including generating leads, pursuing marketing prospects, performing market research, determining and managing the effectiveness of our advertising and marketing campaigns and managing our brand); to monitor and enforce compliance with our terms, including acceptable use policies; and/or any other purposes for which you provided the information to Littelfuse. 是的 商业伙伴和消费者营销渠道。

我们的网站不会收集或编制个人数据,待售给非Littelfuse派对或消费者营销目的。

处理个人数据的合法理由

您当地的法律可能要求我们在本隐私声明中列出我们处理您的个人信息的法律理由。在这种情况下,我们依赖于以下一个或多个处理条件:

  • 我们的合法利益,有效地向您提供信息和服务以及我们业务的有效和合法的运作(提供这些不干涉您的权利);优德w88积分
  • 满足我们所涉及的任何法律和监管义务;
  • to perform our obligations under a contract with you; or
  • 如果您没有任何其他处理条件可用,如果您已明确同意处理您的个人数据以获取相关目的。

Security of personal information

我们已经实施了普遍接受的技术标准和运营安全标准,以保护个人数据形成损失,滥用,改变或破坏。仅提供授权人员访问通过我们的网站收集的个人身份信息;这些人同意维持这些信息的机密性。

Although we use appropriate security measures once we have received your personal data, the transmission of data over the internet (including by e-mail) is never completely secure. We endeavor to protect personal data, but we cannot guarantee the security of data transmitted to or by us.

饼干

Cookie是一个小型文本文件,当您访问网站或使用产品时,网站或在线服务在您的设备上保存。当您从一个页面返回或浏览到另一页时,它会记住您的行为和偏好。Littelfuse在其网站上使用cookie。通过单击“我同意”按钮,您可以根据本隐私声明的条款提供Littelfuse for使用cookie。如果您拒绝,您访问Littelfuse的网站时,您的信息将不会被跟踪。您的浏览器中将使用单个cookie来记住您的偏好不被跟踪。

Littelfuse使用cookie以用于以下目的:

  • 基本的
    这些是我们网站,应用程序或服务正常运行所需的饼干。优德w88积分例如,这些cookie记住您的偏好不被跟踪并识别受信任的Web流量。
  • 性能和分析技术
    这些cookie收集了关于访问者和用户如何使用我们的网站,应用程序和服务的信息。优德w88积分这些cookie使我们能够改进我们的网站,例如,通过确保用户查找所需信息。这些饼干不会收集标识访客或用户的信息。这些cookie收集的所有信息都是聚合和匿名的。
  • 功能
    这些cookie允许我们的网站,应用程序和服务来记住您所做的选择(例如您的首选语言)并提供增强,更个优德w88积分人的功能。他们也可用于提供您所要求的服务。优德w88积分这些cookie收集的信息可能是匿名的,无法跟踪其他网站上的浏览活动。
  • 针对或广告
    这些cookie用于提供可能与您和您的兴趣相关的广告。它们还用于限制您看到广告的次数以及帮助衡量广告活动的有效性。他们记得您已经访问过网站,此信息与广告商等其他组织共享。

Your rights

You may at any time revoke your permission given to us to use cookies. For this, you need to actively delete or block them by adjusting your browser settings. You may also visithttps://www.allaboutcookies.org/或有关如何删除或拒绝cookie的详细信息,以及一般有关Cookie的更多信息。

If you would like to exercise these rights or understand if these rights apply to you, please contact us by sending an email todataprivacy@littelfuse.com.or by mail to 8755 West Higgins Road Suite 500, Chicago, IL, 60631 USA to the attention of the Chief Legal Officer. We may charge for a request to access your information, if permitted by applicable law. If you make a request, we may need to collect your information such as your name, email, or transaction history in order to verify your identity. You may also authorize an agent to make a request on your behalf, who will need to provide similar information for verification.

例如,加利福尼亚州居民在加州消费者隐私法(“CCPA”)下有具体权利。请注意,我们将寻求验证您在收到您的个人权利请求时验证您的身份,以确保您的信息安全。

加州居民有权要求删除信息,但Littelfuse可能不会删除适用法律允许的一些或所有要求的个人数据。加州居民还可以要求接收有关我们如何收集,使用和分享您的个人数据的详细信息。具体来说,您可以请求接收我们收集关于您的特定个人数据。

我们不销售个人数据,并不歧视您以行使任何CCPA权利,例如上述访问和删除权。如果我们选择提供有关您分享个人信息的产品增强或财务激励,我们将确保该系列提供给我们的价值与产品增强或财务激励的价值合理相关。

我们如何转移和存储有关您的信息?

在Littelfuse内转移

由于Littelfuse是全球各地有实体的全球组织,您的个人信息可能会被转移到您所在的国家/地区以外。这包括欧盟以外的国家/地区和/或欧洲经济区(EEA)以及没有法律提供特定保护个人信息的国家的国家。

在我们在欧盟/欧洲欧洲欧洲欧盟/欧洲截止地区收集您的个人信息,欧盟/ EEA之外的转移将仅限:

  • 如果收件人在一个国家/地区(或国家内的指定部门 - 例如,欧盟-U.S的组织。隐私盾牌)欧洲委员会确保为个人数据提供足够的保护水平;
  • 根据欧洲委员会或其他保障措施通过欧洲欧盟/ EEA之外的个人数据转移要求的欧洲委员会或其他保障措施的标准数据保护条款。

处理地点并转移到第三方服务提供商

您的信息可以转移到服务提供商(第三方服务提供商)以代表Littelfuse处理它。当我们转移个人数据时,我们为在上面列出的目的下提交了这些目的,以便在使用个人信息的目的,用于管理和维护网站和相关系统以及/或其他内部或行政目的。我们还可以将个人数据转移到第三方服务提供商的身份管理,网站托管和管理,数据分析,数据备份,安全性和存储服务。优德w88积分

如果您在欧盟/ EEA中,我们将仅将您的个人数据转移到EU / EEA之外的第三方服务提供商:

  • 如果收件人在一个国家/地区(或国家内的指定部门 - 例如,欧洲委员会根据欧盟-U.S的组织)。欧洲委员会认为欧洲委员会确认适当的个人数据水平。
  • under standard data protection clauses adopted by the European Commission or other safeguards meeting the requirements of the European General Data Protection Regulation for transfers of personal data outside the EEA.

我们还可以根据适用法律或监管披露法律执法,监管和其他政府机构以及专业机构和其他第三方的个人信息。这包括您所在的国家/地区以外的披露。Littelfuse还可以审查和使用您的个人数据来确定是否需要披露或允许。

我们会保留有关您的信息多久了?

只要我们需要它,我们将在我们的系统上保留您的系统的个人信息,因为我们需要它被收集的目的,或根据最低法律保留期限依法执行。我们将联系信息(如电子邮件列表信息)保持联系信息,直到我们删除该信息的用户取消订阅或请求。如果您选择取消订阅Littelfuse Communications,我们可能会保留有关您的某些有限的信息,以便我们可以兑现您的要求。

Consent for marketing communications

如果您已经同意我们这样做,我们只会向您发送营销通信和材料。

取消订阅

If you want to unsubscribe from Littelfuse marketing communications, you can click the Unsubscribe link found at the bottom of any Littelfuse marketing communications email sent to you or you can complete theonline unsubscribe form。If you do not wish to receive emails or marketing communications from us, you can at any time contact us to request that such communications cease.

与您的信息有关的权利

You may have certain rights under your local law in relation to the personal information we hold about you. You may have a right to access, rectification, erasure, restriction, objection and portability of personal data. If you would like to exercise these rights or understand if these rights apply to you, please contact us by sending an email todataprivacy@littelfuse.com.。如果适用法律允许,我们可能会收取访问信息的请求。

收购

Littelfuse可以获得将作为整合过程的一部分转向本隐私声明的公司。请注意,在整合完成之前,他们现有隐私政策的规定可能会保持活跃。有关其隐私条款和个人数据保护的更多信息,请访问收购公司的隐私政策和声明。

Children’s personal information

该网站专为一般观众而设计,并未针对16岁以下的儿童。我们通过在线渠道没有故意从16岁以下的儿童收集或征集个人信息。如果我们意识到我们从16岁以下的儿童收集了个人信息,我们将立即删除我们记录中的信息。如果您认为,在16岁以下的儿童可能向我们提供个人信息,请联系我们dataprivacy@littelfuse.com.

联系我们

Littelfuse welcomes your feedback. If you have any questions or complaints about this Privacy Statement or the way your personal data is processed on the Littelfuse Website, or would like to exercise one of your rights set out above, please contact us atdataprivacy@littelfuse.com.

You may also have the right to lodge a complaint with your local data protection regulator.

Modifications

本隐私声明最后于2019年12月12日修改。我们可以通过发布更新版本时不时更新本隐私声明。新的修改隐私声明将从其修订日期申请。因此,我们鼓励您定期查看本隐私声明,以了解我们如何保护您的个人数据。